Faculty

TEACHING STAFF INFORMATION 2020-21

Sl.No. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Ms. Sharmistha Roy M.A.M.Ed Principal
2 Mr. Manjunath Hudalimath M.Sc. B.Ed TGT
3 Mr. Basavaraj Kademani M.A. B.Ed TGT
4 Mr. Mallikarjun Gunjal M.A. B.Ed TGT
5 Ms. Yasmin Attar B.A. B.Ed TGT
6 Mr. Shivayogi Betsurmath M.Sc M.Ed TGT
7 Mr. Siddaprabhu Ambi M.Sc. B.Ed TGT
8 Mr. Dattatray Patil M.Sc B.Ed TGT
9 Ms.Usha Patil B.A. B.Ed TGT
10 Mr. Swapnil Babar M.A. B.Ed TGT
11 Ms.Ushasi Banarjee B.Sc. MA [Ed] TGT
12 Mr.Shivashankar Sebannavar M.A. B.Ed TGT
13 Ms.Shridevi Koujalagi M.Sc. B.Ed TGT
14 Mr. Iragouda Patil M.A. B.Ed TGT
15 Mr. Kiran Malagi M.A B.Ed TGT
16 Ms. Riya Ingale M.Sc B.Ed TGT
17 Ms. Arpita Kulkarni M.Sc. B.Ed TGT
18 Mr. Pradeep Patil M.Sc B.Ed TGT
19 Ms. Shanta Kankanwadi B.A TCH PRT
20 Ms. Shridevi Bhivase M.A B.Ed PRT
21 Ms. Sarika Chougule M.A B.Ed PRT
22 Ms.Yogita Kamble M.A B.Ed PRT
23 Ms.Annapurna Hukkeri B.A. B.Ed/td> PRT
24 Ms. Rajashree Kamatagi M.A B.Ed PRT
25 Ms. Seema Bagalkoti B.Sc D.Ed PRT
26 Ms. Vijayashree Shirke B.Com. D.Ed B.Ed PRT
27 Ms. Pooja Patil B.Sc. B.Ed PRT
28 Ms.Rohini Taral M.Sc. B.Ed PRT
29 Ms.Vidya Patil B.Sc. B.Ed PRT
30 Ms.Sugandha Nagrale B.A B.Ed PRT
31 Ms.Smita Dhupdale M.A. B.Ed PRT
32 Ms.Vandana Kamble PUC. TCH PRT
33 Ms.Supriya Upadhye B.Com. B.Ed PRT
34 Mr.Vishal Patil B.Sc. B.Ed PRT
35 Ms.Shruti Killedar B.A. B.Ed PRT
36 Mr.Hanamappa Manappanavar M.A. B.Ed/ Yoga PRT
37 Mr.Mahesh Sangote DCS Engg. PRT
38 Mr.Chandrashekhar Mendagudli BCA PRT
39 Ms. Avita Kamate M.Sc. B.Ed PRT
40 Ms. Nilima Suryavanshi B.A. D.Ed PRT
41 Mr.Sidagouda Badiger BFA PRT
42 Mr.Basavaraj Manjare BFA PRT
43 Ms.Jyothi Bhopale PUC. NTT PPT
44 Ms.Mandira Chile M.A NTT PPT
45 Ms.Pournima Khot BCA PRT
46 Ms.Ashwini Patil B.A NTT PPT
47 Ms.Shobha Misal B.A NTT PPT
48 Ms.Snehal Jirage B.A. B.Ed PPT
49 Ms. Pallavi Chougule M.Com B.Ed PPT
50 Mr.Vilas Jagajampi B.A MP. Ed P.E Tr
51 Ms.Sharadadevi Karande M.A. BP.Ed P.E Tr
52 Mr.Altaf Nadaf SSLC Music
53 Mr.Baban Nirmale Black Belt Coach
Staff Members outsourced from different companies
54 Sangram Chavan Table Tennis Coach

56 Sudeep Karambalkar Cricket Coach

57 Vishal Magadum Basket Ball Coach

58 Grastain P. Key Board Teacher

59 Yanthan S Guitar Teacher

60 Krishna M. Tabla Teacher

61 Vishwantah A. Mokashi Dance Teacher

62 Anurag Chourdiya Dance Teacher

NON - TEACHING STAFF INFORMATION 2019-20

Sl.No. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Mr.S.S.Jadhav B.Com O.S
2 Mr.Nilesh A. Havale M.Com FDA
3 Mr. Vishwanath.K.Patil SSLC Peon
4 Mr. Raju B Chikhali I PUC Peon
5 Mrs. Mahadevi V Channanavar VII Maid
6 Mr.Nitin V. Parit M.A B P.Ed Peon
7 Mr.Amol Bajarang Chavan SSLC Peon
8 Mr. Dasharat Baburav Kumbhar SSLC Gardener
9 Mr.Niklesh Dattatray Kumbhar II PUC Peon
10 Mrs.Rupali Sunil Todkar VII Dai
11 Mrs.Archana Shivaji Chavan VI Dai
12 Mrs.Anita Mahadev Kumbhar IV Dai
13 Mr.Santosh Prakash Kumbhar II PUC Peon
14 Ms.Jayashree Jayawant Kumbhar VII Dai
15 Ms.Sarita Sitaram Kumbhar VII Dai
16 Mr.Appaso Dagdu Dongare Watchman
17 Mr.Babasaheb Malliksaheb Nadaf Watchman
18 Mr.Deelip Shivaji Tate Scavenger
19 Mr.Ravindra Ramchandra Jadhav SSLC Driver
20 Mr.Tanveer Mulla II PUC Driver
21 Mr. Ranjit Patil V Driver
22 Mr. Rajshekar Swamy Jangam SSLC Driver
23 Mr. Shrinivas Jadhav VIII Driver
24 Mr. Swapnil Bhosale SSLC Driver

Pre - Primary

Primary

High School

Office Staff

Menial Staff

Faculty